The operating turnaround is real; the valuation asks for much more. Connectivity is profitable and SI is scaling, but the $6.018B gap between operating income and adjusted EBITDA, persistent reinvestment, and economic dilution matter. Three optimistic analyst models cluster around $79–$98 per share. Our $85 base and $97.50 weighted scenario value sit below the $147.79 reference.
Analyst scenarios; probabilities express judgment, not forecasts or confidence intervals.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Bear | 40 |
| Base | 85 |
| Bull | 180 |
| Weighted | 97.5 |
| Reference | 147.79 |
| Scenario | Probability | 12-month value | vs $147.79 | What has to happen | The arithmetic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear | 25% | $40.00 | −73% | SI conversion slows; reinvestment and dilution persist. | Approximately $492B enterprise value + $51B net cash, divided by 13.579B shares. |
| Base | 50% | $85.00 | −42% | Strong growth, substantial cash conversion, continued infrastructure demands. | Judgmental base within $78.65 / $98.35 / $82.42 model cluster. |
| Bull | 25% | $180.00 | +22% | Network and SI economics greatly exceed the base models. | Approximately $2.393T enterprise value + $51B net cash, divided by 13.579B shares. |
| Computed weighted value: 25% × $40 + 50% × $85 + 25% × $180 = $97.50. Future award dilution can reduce all per-share outcomes. | |||||
| Signpost | Now (Q3 2026) | Green if | Red if | Next check |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connectivity margin | 45.1% Q3 | ≥42% | <35% | Q4 2026 report, expected early 2027 |
| SI operating margin | 5.7% Q3 | ≥8% | <0% | Q4 2026 report, expected early 2027 |
| Quarter simple FCF | −$9.962B | Better than −$8B | Worse than −$12B | Q4 2026 report, expected early 2027 |
| Consumer subscribers | 13.6M Sept 30 | ≥15M | <14M | Dec 31 2026 quarter-end |
| Economic shares | 13.579B Sept 30 | ≤13.9B | >14.2B | Next reported balance sheet in 2027 |
| Ordinary + acquisition SBC / sales | 16.2% Q3 | <14% | >20% | Q4 2026 report, expected early 2027 |
Thresholds are analyst monitoring rules. The provider’s Feb 25, 2027 earnings date is provisional; no issuer-confirmed date was verified.
The working price is the October 20 completed close of $147.79. It is a reference for valuation, not a claimed reaction to results released after the regular session. The saved provider quote also reports a negative 0.1149% daily change. That daily move occurred on a different information set from the release. The retrieved aftermarket record contains bid and ask quotes around $159.70–$159.75, but no executed trade price. We therefore do not turn that spread into a precise earnings-return headline. A bid can disappear; a closing price has a clear timestamp and an identifiable convention.
The share count matters more than the last decimal of the quote. The September balance sheet reports 8,240 million Class A and 5,339 million Class B shares outstanding. Both economic classes belong in the denominator: 13,579 million shares. At the reference close that implies about $2.007 trillion of equity value. The provider market capitalization is about $1.948 trillion because it appears to use an older total-share count. Its float endpoint separately shows an older Class A count, which is not the whole company. Multiplying earnings by the smaller float would substantially overstate value per share.
The listing began in June, so a requested fifteen-month price history does not mean fifteen months exist for this public security. The chart begins with actual available June 2026 closes. Historical SPC ETF data are excluded. Likewise, a nine-quarter reaction chart cannot be manufactured from pre-listing periods. Our archive preserves the earlier Q2 episode and its first-earnings/capex angle. This update asks a different question: how much of the new earnings scale can become cash available to the enlarged shareholder base?
| Reference | Value | Interpretation |
|---|---|---|
| Completed close | $147.79 | October 20, pre-release reference |
| Economic shares | 13,579M | September A plus B |
| Provider market cap | $1.948T | Older denominator; not used |
| Calculated equity value | $2.007T | Reference price × current economic shares |
| Listing history | June 2026 onward | Pre-listing returns unavailable |
Revenue was $14.575 billion versus $5.576 billion a year earlier, an increase of 161.4%. Sequential growth was 86.5% from $7.814 billion. Operating income reached $2.791 billion against a $273 million loss in the comparable quarter. The change is economically substantial even before discussing management adjustments. The quarter produced a 19.1% operating margin while spending $4.596 billion on research and development. This is not a case where every sign of progress disappears when one removes a promotional metric.
The important qualification is composition. SI supplied more than half of current revenue, and new cloud agreements, acquired Cursor revenue, and Grok adoption all contributed. Cursor added $608 million from its August 14 closing through September 30. Removing that disclosed contribution leaves $6.952 billion of SI revenue, still far above the prior $813 million. That arithmetic is useful but is not a certified organic-growth rate: the company has not supplied a complete constant-perimeter bridge for all portfolio and contract changes. We label the subtraction precisely instead of calling it organic.
The saved earnings-calendar feed has revenue consensus of $12.8735 billion, implying a 13.2% reported sales beat. Its EPS estimate of $0.1346 is retained as provider context, but the basis is not verified as fully comparable to GAAP diluted EPS of $0.35. The prospectus-era capital structure and share conversions also distort simplistic per-share growth comparisons. We do not use the apparent EPS surprise to set our valuation. The actual release contains no quantified consolidated quarterly or full-year revenue guidance that we can treat as a fresh management promise.
| Period | Revenue | Operating income |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 5576 | −273 |
| Q2 2026 | 7814 | −143 |
| Q3 2026 | 14575 | 2791 |
| USD millions except EPS | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Meaning |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14,575 | 5,576 | 161.4% increase, computed |
| Cost of revenue | 5,478 | 2,705 | Hardware, network and compute costs |
| R&D | 4,596 | 2,291 | Ongoing development spend |
| SG&A | 1,707 | 575 | Includes acquisition effects |
| Operating income | 2,791 | (273) | GAAP operating result |
| Net income | 4,404 | (1,054) | Includes nonoperating and tax benefit |
| Diluted EPS | $0.35 | ($0.36) | Weighted denominator changed |
Connectivity is the strongest demonstrated operating engine. Revenue rose to $5.248 billion and operating income to $2.367 billion, a 45.1% margin. Consumer revenue was $3.121 billion; enterprise and government revenue reached $2.127 billion. The latter grew faster year over year, and its contracts can differ from ordinary household broadband economics. Starlink ended the quarter with 13.6 million consumer subscribers, up from 12.0 million in June and 7.2 million a year earlier. Monthly consumer ARPU improved sequentially to $69 but remained below the prior $83.
SI is now the largest revenue segment at $7.560 billion, with operating income of $431 million. Its 5.7% operating margin is much smaller than its $4.953 billion adjusted EBITDA suggests. Nameplate compute increased from 1.4 to 1.7 gigawatts during the quarter. Nameplate capacity describes installed potential, not an independently verified utilization rate, contracted cash yield or customer credit quality. Cloud agreements need to translate that capacity into collectible high-return revenue. The release does not disclose enough contract-level terms to capitalize every gigawatt at a fixed franchise value.
Space revenue recovered sequentially to $1.767 billion, while its operating result was a $7 million loss. Twelve customer launches and twenty-three internal launches served different economic roles. Internal launches support Starlink and should not be counted again as outside customer sales. The first revenue-generating Starship mission delivered twenty-six V3 satellites, a meaningful operational milestone. Its broader economic value depends on repeatability, costs, regulation and customer deployment. A successful flight is evidence of progress, not proof that mature launch margins have already arrived.
| Period | Space | Connectivity | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 1666 | 3097 | 813 |
| Q2 2026 | 962 | 4291 | 2561 |
| Q3 2026 | 1767 | 5248 | 7560 |
| Period | Space | Connectivity | SI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 259 | 1190 | −1722 |
| Q2 2026 | −542 | 1656 | −1257 |
| Q3 2026 | −7 | 2367 | 431 |
| Period | Millions of subscribers |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 7.2 |
| Q2 2026 | 12 |
| Q3 2026 | 13.6 |
Adjusted EBITDA exceeded operating income by $6.018 billion. The bridge is visible: $3.644 billion of depreciation and amortization, $1.146 billion of ordinary share-based compensation, $1.217 billion of acquisition-related share compensation, $8 million of acquisition costs, and $3 million of restructuring charges. Adding those items to $2.791 billion of operating income produces $8.809 billion. The arithmetic is not an allegation about accounting. It shows why two truthful measures answer different questions. EBITDA describes earnings before major asset and employee-equity costs; operating profit retains them.
The SI bridge is particularly large because infrastructure depreciation and Cursor compensation sit within this business. Excluding noncash costs can help compare an acquisition quarter with an earlier one, yet employee equity still allocates ownership. The release values acquisition awards attributable to post-acquisition service at $23.4 billion, subject to future forfeitures. That is not an immediate cash payment, and it is not the same as GAAP purchase consideration of $42.5 billion or the headline implied equity value of $60 billion. Those three numbers cannot simply be added as though they were a single cash invoice.
Net income is a different bridge again. Operating income of $2.791 billion plus $873 million of interest income, minus $675 million of interest expense, plus $1.025 billion of other income, produces $4.014 billion before tax. A $390 million tax benefit lifts net income to $4.404 billion. Thus $1.613 billion of the gap between operating and net profit came from below operations and tax. The business improved, but annualizing the entire net-income number as recurring operating earning power would capitalize benefits that the release does not establish as repeatable.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| GAAP operating income | 2791 |
| D&A add-back | 3644 |
| Ordinary SBC | 1146 |
| Acquisition SBC | 1217 |
| Other adjustments | 11 |
| Adjusted EBITDA | 8809 |
| Cursor measure | Amount | Do not confuse with |
|---|---|---|
| Implied equity value | $60.0B | Not the reported GAAP purchase-price measure |
| GAAP purchase consideration | $42.5B | Not all post-acquisition compensation |
| Post-service awards | $23.4B | Subject to future forfeitures |
| Quarter acquisition SBC | $1.217B | Current recognized expense |
| Contributed revenue | $608M | August 14 through September 30 only |
The scorecard mixes positive evidence with unresolved questions. Total quarter share compensation was $2.363 billion, or 16.2% of revenue. The $6.018 billion operating-income-to-adjusted-EBITDA gap is large even after acknowledging the asset-heavy model. Nonoperating income and a tax benefit enhanced net profit. Minority leakage is not a reported quarter problem because net income attributable to shareholders equals total net income. These are separate checks: a pass on minority interests does not erase dilution through employee or acquisition awards.
Cash conversion improved, but the correct comparison uses matching periods. First-half operating cash flow was $3.466 billion in the Q2 filing. Subtracting that from nine-month operating cash flow of $13.097 billion gives quarter operating cash flow of $9.631 billion. That exceeds quarter net income, a favorable fact. Yet the nine-month cash-flow statement also includes $4.922 billion of deferred-revenue inflow and sizeable noncash adjustments. Upfront customer payments can finance deployment while creating a future service obligation. We want retention and delivery performance as well as the initial cash receipt.
Quarter-end receivables were $4.772 billion and inventory $2.891 billion. Simple ending-balance days, computed using ninety-two calendar days, are about 30.1 days of revenue for receivables and 48.6 days of cost of revenue for inventory. These are screening ratios, not averaged-balance turnover statistics; Cursor and rapid growth limit comparisons. The effective tax rate was negative 9.7%, so the quarter should not establish a normalized tax rate. Guidance reliability receives an unavailable assessment because no comparable numerical management target was identified for this quarter. We do not convert missing evidence into a favorable grade.
| Period | Operating cash flow | PP&E purchases |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4520 | 4415 |
| 2024 | 5776 | 11163 |
| 2025 | 6785 | 20737 |
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Receivable days | 30.121715265866207 |
| Inventory days | 48.55275648046733 |
The company has substantial financing capacity already on its balance sheet. Cash and equivalents were $51.294 billion, and marketable securities were $38.561 billion. Against $38.844 billion of current and noncurrent debt and finance leases, simple net cash is $51.011 billion, or about $3.76 per current economic share. This is a deliberately stated definition. It does not subtract every operating liability, capitalize every future commitment, or assume that all cash can immediately be distributed. It also excludes restricted cash and avoids counting digital assets as operating liquidity.
Nine-month PP&E purchases were $48.069 billion versus $13.097 billion of operating cash flow. Our simple free-cash-flow measure is therefore negative $34.972 billion. The corresponding quarter measure is negative $9.962 billion. Product rebates, capitalized interest and intangible purchases are disclosed separately; including them would change the exact cash-investment definition, so the packet labels its arithmetic rather than implying a company-defined FCF figure. SI alone consumed $16.444 billion of the $19.593 billion quarter capex, about eighty-four percent.
This is not an immediate insolvency thesis. The IPO brought in $85.675 billion net during the first nine months and substantially enlarged the liquidity buffer. Financing is why the company can pursue several infrastructure programs together. The valuation question is whether incremental deployed capital earns enough to compensate existing owners after maintenance, obsolescence and dilution. A large bank balance can make a strategy feasible while the purchase price still leaves shareholders with an unattractive prospective return. We therefore add net cash to modeled enterprise value but do not use it as proof of capital efficiency.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Cash and securities | 89855 |
| Debt and finance leases | 38844 |
| Net cash | 51011 |
| Calculated equity value | 2006840.41 |
| Period | Operating cash flow | PP&E purchases |
|---|---|---|
| 9M 2025 | 4120 | 13846 |
| 9M 2026 | 13097 | 48069 |
| Cash definition | Calculation, USD millions | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Quarter OCF | 13,097 − 3,466 | 9,631 |
| Quarter simple FCF | 9,631 − 19,593 | (9,962) |
| Nine-month simple FCF | 13,097 − 48,069 | (34,972) |
| Net cash | 51,294 + 38,561 − 2,698 − 36,146 | 51,011 |
| Net cash / share | 51,011 / 13,579 | $3.76 |
Our base fair value is $85, with a practical $75–$100 valuation band, against the $147.79 completed-close reference. These are analyst scenarios, not company forecasts, and their generosity is intentional: a negative call on a powerful growth franchise should survive a serious growth case. The three routes yield approximately $79, $98 and $82 per share. We round a judgmental base inside that cluster instead of presenting an average as scientific precision. Conviction is three out of five and uncertainty is Very High. Fast contract growth, young trading history, acquisition accounting and long-duration cash flows create wide outcomes.
The first route is an eight-year unlevered cash-flow model for 2027 through 2034. Annual cash flows in billions are minus twenty-five, minus ten, ten, thirty, fifty-five, eighty, one hundred five and one hundred thirty. These are after reinvestment and intended economic compensation costs, not adjusted EBITDA. Discounting at eleven percent and assuming four percent perpetual growth produces $178.8 billion of explicit-period present value and $838.1 billion of terminal present value. Add $51.0 billion net cash and divide by 13.579 billion shares: $78.65. More than eighty-two percent of enterprise value is terminal. That concentration is a risk disclosure, not a reason to hide the model.
The second route values ambitious 2030 segment sales: $20 billion Space at six times sales, $65 billion Connectivity at twelve times, and $150 billion SI at seven times. The undiscounted enterprise total is $1.950 trillion. Discount it four periods at eleven percent, add current net cash and divide by current shares to obtain $98.35. Sales multiples already assume attractive mature margins; no extra value is added for the same cash flows under a separate AI or Starship label. The third route assumes $60 billion of annual owner earnings in 2031, values that at thirty times and discounts five periods at eleven percent. It yields $82.42 per share.
The reverse calculation is tougher. At the reference price and current shares, enterprise value is approximately $1.956 trillion. With the same thirty-times terminal multiple and eleven-percent return requirement, the market needs about $109.9 billion of annual owner earnings in 2031. That is not impossible, but it is substantially above our already optimistic $60 billion case. Our bear/base/bull values of $40/$85/$180 receive 25%/50%/25% probabilities, producing $97.50 probability-weighted value. The bullish case explicitly allows execution to outrun our models. Even then, the weighted value remains below the reference price.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Eight-year DCF | 78.6464243777074 |
| 2030 segment-sales route | 98.35307456975846 |
| 2031 owner-earnings route | 82.42310851354337 |
| Analyst base | 85 |
| Reference close | 147.79 |
| Route | Key assumptions | Computed value/share |
|---|---|---|
| DCF | 2027–2034 cash flows; 11% discount; 4% terminal growth | $78.65 |
| Sum of parts | 2030 sales $20B/$65B/$150B; 6x/12x/7x | $98.35 |
| Owner earnings | 2031 $60B × 30; discounted five periods | $82.42 |
| Market implied | Same 30x and 11%; solve earnings | $109.9B/year |
The saved target consensus is $213.04, with a $75 low and $450 high. Those endpoints describe disagreement, not confidence intervals. The latest individually identified records precede this release: Evercore ISI raised its target to $275 on October 16; Pivotal Research moved to $230 on October 12; Barclays initiated an Overweight with a $254 target on October 8. We show those dates because none can be described as a reaction to the October 20 numbers. The provider aggregate may change later; this packet captures the available record at research time.
Consensus revenue averages in the saved feed are $44.15 billion for 2026, $109.01 billion for 2027 and $201.14 billion for 2028. Analyst counts and estimate ranges are retained in the underlying dataset. These figures reveal how much growth the market is contemplating, but they are not commitments from SpaceX. The EPS fields also need caution because the provider’s estimate/share normalization does not transparently reconcile to the newly expanded economic share count. We use the revenue path as context, not as an automatic authorization to adopt its per-share earnings or target.
Our disagreement is mainly cash conversion and valuation duration. A company can exceed near-term sales expectations while failing to deliver the long-term free cash flow embedded in its share price. Conversely, extremely fast software and cloud monetization could make our long-run sales assumptions too conservative. The appropriate response is to publish the implied earnings hurdle and monitor it. Averaging a bullish broker target with our model would conceal the disagreement instead of explaining it.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Evercore Oct 16 | 275 |
| Pivotal Oct 12 | 230 |
| Barclays Oct 8 | 254 |
| FMP aggregate | 213.04 |
| Charged Alpha base | 85 |
| Firm / context | Date | Target | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evercore ISI | 2026-10-16 | $275 | Before results |
| Pivotal Research | 2026-10-12 | $230 | Before results |
| Barclays | 2026-10-08 | $254 | Before results |
| Charged Alpha | 2026-10-20 | $85 | Current release-based analyst model |
The CFO emphasizes capital efficiency, returns on invested capital and an investment-grade balance sheet. The balance sheet gives that strategy time, while quarter free cash flow shows that the returns are still being built. We grade execution positively for the first commercial Starship deployment and Connectivity growth, but hold capital-efficiency judgment open. A bigger capex budget or a larger nameplate compute number alone cannot earn a favorable return-on-capital grade. We need revenue retention, utilization, maintenance spending and durable cash margins.
Cursor expands the application layer and brings a real contributed-revenue figure. It also introduces large purchase-accounting and retention-award obligations. An integration score should ask whether the acquired customers remain, whether software economics improve, and whether cross-selling generates returns above the cost of the shares issued. The August completion removes the old pending-deal uncertainty. It does not erase execution risk or make acquired revenue directly comparable with an earlier standalone quarter.
Governance warrants a clear discount in confidence, even without an arbitrary numeric haircut. The prospectus gives Class B ten votes per share against one for Class A, with separate director-election rights. The auditor is PricewaterhouseCoopers, whose report includes an explanatory paragraph about significant related-party transactions. Neither fact by itself proves misconduct. Together they reinforce why outside shareholders should demand transparent terms, durable cash evidence and consistent reporting definitions. We have not identified a current parent-company takeover, delisting, or nonreliance event that invalidates this earnings analysis.
| Scorecard | Evidence | Assessment |
|---|---|---|
| Product execution | Commercial Starship deployment | Positive milestone; repeatability pending |
| Connectivity economics | 45.1% operating margin | Strong quarter |
| SI commercialization | $7.56B revenue; $431M operating income | Improving, with acquisition comparability |
| Capital discipline | Quarter simple FCF −$9.962B | Return evidence still required |
| Shareholder alignment | Dual-class votes and large awards | Monitor dilution and related parties |
The bull case deserves substance. Connectivity already has a sizeable high-margin base and the consumer network keeps growing. SI revenue accelerated sharply even after subtracting the disclosed Cursor contribution. Commercial Starship flights could reduce internal deployment cost and expand usable network capacity. If these reinforcing businesses turn infrastructure spending into durable customer cash flows, the long-run earnings base could surpass our forecasts. A thirty-times multiple on a much larger owner-earnings number could justify a price well above our base value.
The bear case is that investors capitalize capacity and adjusted earnings before the assets have demonstrated lifecycle returns. GPUs and data centers can become obsolete quickly; satellites require replacement; launch systems require development and regulatory access. Equity compensation lowers the ownership claim on any eventual cash. Cloud customers may concentrate revenue or front-load payments in ways that look favorable early in a deployment cycle. The share price is particularly sensitive when most of a DCF’s value is beyond the explicit forecast horizon.
Our stance is therefore a valuation SELL with moderate conviction, not a prediction of a near-term collapse and not a judgment that the technology lacks value. We would change the call if evidence raised sustainable owner earnings toward the market-implied hurdle or if the price offered a meaningful discount to a conservatively updated model. The current cash reserve reduces financing stress but does not eliminate execution, governance or valuation risk. Keep the operational and market-price questions distinct when interpreting subsequent headlines.
| Rank | Risk | Likelihood / impact | Evidence to monitor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cash conversion below valuation needs | High / High | FCF trend and maintenance capex |
| 2 | SI contract concentration or timing | Medium / High | Retention, utilization, receivables |
| 3 | Dilution from acquisition and employee awards | High / High | Shares and compensation recognition |
| 4 | Launch / spectrum regulatory execution | Medium / High | Approvals and reliable cadence |
| 5 | Related-party governance and allocation | Medium / High | Terms, disclosures and capital returns |
The next quarterly report is the first practical test of whether this profit inflection repeats. The provider calendar currently estimates February 25, 2027 for Q4 results; the issuer has not confirmed that date in the reviewed release. We use the quarter’s reporting window as the analytical checkpoint, with the exact calendar marked provisional. An anticipated event is not a reason to manufacture a release time, and a webcast start is not necessarily the time the earnings became public.
The 800 MHz spectrum-license acquisition is expected in the first half of 2027, subject to approvals and closing conditions. Its strategic importance is expanded mobile capability. The current release does not disclose enough price and financing detail to treat the closing as automatically accretive. The planned Louisiana spaceport targets an initial launch in 2029. That is a longer-dated execution milestone with permitting, construction and capacity risks, not an input to next quarter’s profit estimate.
For decision making, the threshold table is more valuable than a list of headlines. We ask whether Connectivity maintains strong operating margins, SI stays profitable after normal compensation expense, cash burn narrows, and economic share growth remains controlled. Green thresholds strengthen the operating thesis; they do not automatically create a BUY at any stock price. Red thresholds require lowering earnings assumptions or increasing the required return, then recomputing the fair-value band.
| Checkpoint | Expected timing | What would be informative |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 earnings | Issuer unconfirmed; provider Feb 25 2027 estimate | Repeat profit and a matching-period cash bridge |
| Spectrum acquisition | First half 2027, conditional | Final terms, approvals and funding |
| Starship deployments | Upcoming quarters; no invented deadline | Cadence and economic satellite delivery |
| Louisiana spaceport | First launch targeted 2029 | Permits, cost and construction progress |
The authoritative current source is Exhibit 99.1 to the October 20 Form 8-K, accession 0001628280-26-066482, announcing the quarter ended September 30. The Q2 Form 10-Q, accession 0001628280-26-052535, supplies the first-half cash-flow baseline. The June prospectus, accession 0001628280-26-042639, supplies audited 2023–2025 cash flows and ownership structure. The August 14 Form 8-K, accession 0001628280-26-056945, confirms Cursor became a wholly owned subsidiary. Saved original documents and hashes remain with the production research dataset so the analysis can be reconstructed.
The nine-quarter grid is an availability audit rather than a fabricated time series. The two 2024 quarters were not separately verified from the reviewed sources and remain unavailable. Q4 2025 revenue, operating income and net income are computed as audited full-year amounts minus the nine-month comparative release. They are residual quarters, not a separate earnings release. Some older segment, balance-sheet and operating-KPI cells are also unavailable; the underlying JSON preserves those gaps. We refuse to fill them with interpolated values simply to make a complete-looking chart.
FMP is the source for market quotes, actual daily closes, target-news records and consensus context. The annual cash-flow download labels the 2023 row with an anomalous date; the prospectus establishes that it is the year ended December 31, 2023. Its generic EBIT and EBITDA fields are not substituted for SEC operating income or company Adjusted EBITDA. Simple FCF here means operating cash flow less PP&E purchases. Owner earnings and DCF cash flows are analyst assumptions after reinvestment, not reported metrics. Values use USD millions unless explicitly labeled per share, billions, percentages, days or subscriber counts.
The earlier Q2 video title focused on the first public earnings, ninety-two-percent revenue growth and capex at two hundred thirty-five percent of sales. That prior angle is retained and not repeated as this episode’s thesis. No finalized previous-format research packet with numeric signposts was available in that episode folder, so this report establishes the first packet-style checkpoint table rather than inventing a historical score. All public links remain empty until actual publication; the draft does not claim a video, podcast or website page is already live.
| Quarter | Revenue, $M | Operating income, $M | Net income, $M |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| 2024-12-31 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| 2025-03-31 | 4,067 | 27 | −528 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4,071 | −970 | −1,008 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5,576 | −273 | −1,054 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4,960 | −1,373 | −2,347 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,694 | −1,943 | −4,276 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7,814 | −143 | −541 |
| 2026-09-30 | 14,575 | 2,791 | 4,404 |
| Year | OCF, $M | PP&E, $M | Simple FCF, $M | SBC, $M |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4520 | 4415 | 105 | 679 |
| 2024 | 5776 | 11163 | −5387 | 784 |
| 2025 | 6785 | 20737 | −13952 | 1947 |